Staff live CIS at Rugby
Calling Points[ Expand All | Collapse All ]
Last Updated: 13:37
Due to a tree blocking the railway at Hatton, trains between Birmingham Moor St and Stratford Upon Avon are subject to delays and cancellations.
Code From To Plat Scheduled Arrival Expected Arrival Scheduled Departure Expected Departure
1Y33 EUSTON BHAMNWS 1 13:37 Cancelled 13:38 Cancelled
Last report: Arrived at Northampton (13:00)
Service cancelled due to a. shortage of train crew.
Calling at Expected arrival
Coventry
Tile Hill
Hampton-in-Arden
Birmingham International
Marston Green
Birmingham New Street
1U35 EUSTON CREWE 2 13:41 On time 13:42 On time
Last report: Between Wolverton and Rugby (13:22)
A London Northwestern service. which has 4 carriages.
Calling at Expected arrival
Nuneaton 13:53
Atherstone 14:00
Tamworth Low Level 14:08
Lichfield Trent Valley 14:15
Rugeley Trent Valley 14:24
Stafford 14:35
Stone 14:50
Stoke-on-Trent 15:02
Kidsgrove 15:10
Alsager 15:15
Crewe 15:24
2Y17 NMPTN BHAMNWS 1 13:47 On time 13:47 On time
Last report: Arrived at Long Buckby (13:33)
A London Northwestern service. which has 4 carriages.
Calling at Expected arrival
Coventry 13:58
Canley 14:14
Tile Hill 14:17
Berkswell 14:21
Hampton-in-Arden 14:25
Birmingham International 14:28
Marston Green 14:32
Birmingham New Street 14:42
9G22 EUSTON BHAMNWS 1 13:51 On time 13:51 On time
Last report: Between Wolverton and Rugby (13:34)
A Virgin Trains service which. has 9 carriages.
Calling at Expected arrival
Coventry 14:02
Birmingham International 14:13
Birmingham New Street 14:26
1U30 CREWE EUSTON 5 13:51 On time 13:53 On time
Last report: Between Nuneaton and Rugby (13:36)
A London Northwestern service. which has 4 carriages.
Calling at Expected arrival
Milton Keynes Central 14:14
London Euston 14:50
1Y46 BHAMNWS EUSTON 5 13:58 On time 13:59 On time
Last report: Arrived at Berkswell (13:36)
A London Northwestern service. which has 4 carriages.
Calling at Expected arrival
Long Buckby 14:08
Northampton 14:20
Wolverton 14:37
Milton Keynes Central 14:41
Bletchley 14:45
Leighton Buzzard 14:53
London Euston 15:27
1W16 BHAMNWS EUSTON 5 14:11 On time 14:12 On time
Last report: Arrived at Stechford (13:37)
A London Northwestern service. which has 4 carriages.
Calling at Expected arrival
Long Buckby 14:21
Northampton 14:33
Milton Keynes Central 15:04
Watford Junction 15:30
London Euston 15:48
1W13 EUSTON BHAMNWS 1 14:17 On time 14:17 On time
Last report: Between Wolverton and Northampton (13:33)
A London Northwestern service. which has 4 carriages.
Calling at Expected arrival
Coventry 14:29
Canley 14:33
Tile Hill 14:36
Berkswell 14:40
Birmingham International 14:45
Marston Green 14:49
Lea Hall 14:52
Stechford 14:55
Birmingham New Street 15:01