Departures from Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L.

Time
Destination
Plat
Expected
20:42
4
20:47
Time
Calling At
20:54
Birmingham New Street
Operated By
London Northwestern Railway
Last Reported
Between Dudley Port and Sandwell & Dudley (20:43)
Origin
Liverpool Lime Street
20:48
3
On time
Time
Calling At
20:50
Sandwell & Dudley
20:54
Dudley Port
20:56
Tipton
20:59
Coseley
21:05
Wolverhampton
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
Between Birmingham New Street and Smethwick Rolfe Street (20:40)
Origin
Birmingham New Street
20:48
Dorridge

via Birmingham S H

2
20:49
Time
Calling At
20:50
The Hawthorns
20:54
Jewellery Quarter
20:58
Birmingham Snow Hill
21:01
Birmingham Moor Street
21:05
Small Heath
21:08
Tyseley
21:11
Acocks Green
21:13
Olton
21:17
Solihull
21:20
Widney Manor
21:27
Dorridge
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
Between Rowley Regis and Langley Green (20:43)
Origin
Kidderminster
21:06
4
On time
Time
Calling At
21:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street
21:16
Birmingham New Street
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
At Wolverhampton (20:33)
Origin
Wolverhampton
21:06
1
On time
Time
Calling At
21:09
Langley Green
21:12
Rowley Regis
21:16
Old Hill
21:19
Cradley Heath
21:22
Lye
21:26
Stourbridge Junction
21:30
Hagley
21:33
Blakedown
21:38
Kidderminster
21:43
Hartlebury
21:51
Droitwich Spa
22:00
Worcester Shrub Hill
22:09
Worcester Foregate Street
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
Arrived at Acocks Green (20:42)
Origin
Dorridge
21:15
3
On time
Time
Calling At
21:18
Sandwell & Dudley
21:22
Dudley Port
21:24
Tipton
21:27
Coseley
21:33
Wolverhampton
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
Between Hamstead and Perry Barr (20:43)
Origin
Walsall
21:15
Stratford-upon-Avon

via Birmingham S H

2
On time
Time
Calling At
21:17
The Hawthorns
21:21
Jewellery Quarter
21:25
Birmingham Snow Hill
21:30
Birmingham Moor Street
21:34
Small Heath
21:37
Tyseley
21:40
Spring Road
21:42
Hall Green
21:45
Yardley Wood
21:48
Shirley
21:50
Whitlocks End
21:53
Wythall
21:56
Earlswood (West Midlands)
21:58
The Lakes
22:00
Wood End
22:02
Danzey
22:07
Henley-in-Arden
22:10
Wootton Wawen
22:15
Wilmcote
22:18
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway
22:23
Stratford-upon-Avon
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
Between Kidderminster and Blakedown (20:43)
Origin
Worcester Foregate Street
21:29
Crewe

via Stoke-on-Trent

3
On time
Time
Calling At
21:41
Wolverhampton
21:58
Stafford
22:07
Stone
22:15
Stoke-on-Trent
22:24
Kidsgrove
22:28
Alsager
22:37
Crewe
Operated By
London Northwestern Railway
Last Reported
At Birmingham New Street (20:42)
Origin
Birmingham New Street
21:33
3
On time
Time
Calling At
21:45
Wolverhampton
22:01
Telford Central
22:10
Wellington (Shropshire)
22:23
Shrewsbury
Operated By
Transport for Wales
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Birmingham International
21:34
1
On time
Time
Calling At
21:37
Langley Green
21:40
Rowley Regis
21:44
Old Hill
21:47
Cradley Heath
21:50
Lye
21:54
Stourbridge Junction
21:58
Hagley
22:01
Blakedown
22:07
Kidderminster
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
Arrived at Danzey (20:42)
Origin
Stratford-upon-Avon
21:37
Walsall

via B'ham New St

4
On time
Time
Calling At
21:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street
21:46
Birmingham New Street
22:02
Duddeston
22:05
Aston
22:07
Witton
22:10
Perry Barr
22:16
Hamstead
22:19
Tame Bridge Parkway
22:22
Bescot Stadium
22:26
Walsall
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Wolverhampton
21:48
Dorridge

via Birmingham S H

2
On time
Time
Calling At
21:50
The Hawthorns
21:54
Jewellery Quarter
21:57
Birmingham Snow Hill
22:01
Birmingham Moor Street
22:05
Small Heath
22:08
Tyseley
22:11
Acocks Green
22:13
Olton
22:17
Solihull
22:20
Widney Manor
22:29
Dorridge
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Kidderminster
21:48
3
On time
Time
Calling At
21:51
Sandwell & Dudley
21:54
Dudley Port
21:57
Tipton
22:00
Coseley
22:05
Wolverhampton
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Birmingham New Street
22:06
4
On time
Time
Calling At
22:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street
22:14
Birmingham New Street
22:24
Duddeston
22:27
Aston
22:29
Witton
22:31
Perry Barr
22:35
Hamstead
22:38
Tame Bridge Parkway
22:41
Bescot Stadium
22:45
Walsall
22:52
Bloxwich
22:53
Bloxwich North
22:57
Landywood
23:01
Cannock
23:05
Hednesford
23:11
Rugeley Town
23:15
Rugeley Trent Valley
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Wolverhampton
22:07
1
On time
Time
Calling At
22:10
Langley Green
22:13
Rowley Regis
22:16
Old Hill
22:19
Cradley Heath
22:23
Lye
22:26
Stourbridge Junction
22:30
Hagley
22:34
Blakedown
22:38
Kidderminster
22:44
Hartlebury
22:52
Droitwich Spa
23:03
Worcester Foregate Street
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Dorridge
22:10
4
On time
Time
Calling At
22:17
Birmingham New Street
Operated By
London Northwestern Railway
Last Reported
Arrived at Liverpool South Parkway (20:43)
Origin
Liverpool Lime Street
22:15
Stratford-upon-Avon

via Birmingham S H

2
On time
Time
Calling At
22:17
The Hawthorns
22:21
Jewellery Quarter
22:25
Birmingham Snow Hill
22:30
Birmingham Moor Street
22:34
Small Heath
22:37
Tyseley
22:40
Spring Road
22:42
Hall Green
22:45
Yardley Wood
22:48
Shirley
22:50
Whitlocks End
22:53
Wythall
22:56
Earlswood (West Midlands)
22:58
The Lakes
23:00
Wood End
23:02
Danzey
23:07
Henley-in-Arden
23:10
Wootton Wawen
23:15
Wilmcote
23:18
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway
23:23
Stratford-upon-Avon
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Worcester Foregate Street
22:20
3
On time
Time
Calling At
22:23
Sandwell & Dudley
22:26
Dudley Port
22:29
Tipton
22:32
Coseley
22:37
Wolverhampton
Operated By
West Midlands Railway
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Walsall