Departures from Reading

Time
Destination
Plat
Expected
07:37
BUS
On time

Departs from The North Exit   All stations coach service

Time
Calling At
07:45
Reading West
08:10
Mortimer
08:30
Bramley
08:50
Basingstoke
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading
07:45
BUS
On time
Time
Calling At
08:23
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
08:33
Heathrow Terminals 2&3
08:37
Heathrow Airport Terminals 2 & 3
Operated By
Bus service
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading
07:47
14A
On time
Time
Calling At
07:56
Wokingham
08:01
Crowthorne
08:04
Sandhurst
08:09
Blackwater
08:13
Farnborough North
08:17
North Camp
08:21
Ash
08:30
Guildford
08:36
Shalford
08:40
Chilworth
08:47
Gomshall
08:54
Dorking Deepdene
09:02
Reigate
09:06
Redhill
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
At Reading (07:25)
Origin
Reading

 This train has 2 coaches

07:54
4
On time
Time
Calling At
07:59
Earley
08:01
Winnersh Triangle
08:03
Winnersh
08:07
Wokingham
08:14
Bracknell
08:17
Martins Heron
08:21
Ascot
08:25
Sunningdale
08:31
Virginia Water
08:35
Egham
08:41
Staines
Operated By
SWR
Last Reported
At Reading (07:00)
Origin
Reading

 This train has 5 coaches

08:12
BUS
On time

Departs from The North Exit

Time
Calling At
08:20
Reading West
08:35
Theale
08:41
Aldermaston
08:49
Midgham
08:56
Thatcham
09:09
Newbury
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading
08:15
BUS
On time
Time
Calling At
08:55
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
09:07
Heathrow Terminals 2&3
09:11
Heathrow Airport Terminals 2 & 3
Operated By
Bus service
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading
08:18
5
On time
Time
Calling At
08:26
Wokingham
08:34
Blackwater
08:41
North Camp
08:52
Guildford
09:09
Dorking Deepdene
09:16
Reigate
09:24
Redhill
09:35
Gatwick Airport
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
At Reading (07:23)
Origin
Reading

 This train has 3 coaches

08:21
14
On time
Time
Calling At
08:35
Slough
08:52
London Paddington
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading

 This train has 8 coaches

08:24
4
On time
Time
Calling At
08:29
Earley
08:31
Winnersh Triangle
08:33
Winnersh
08:37
Wokingham
08:44
Bracknell
08:47
Martins Heron
08:51
Ascot
08:55
Sunningdale
08:59
Virginia Water
09:03
**Unknown Station**
09:12
Virginia Water
09:18
Chertsey
09:21
Addlestone
09:25
Weybridge
09:38
Wimbledon
09:46
Clapham Junction
09:53
Vauxhall
10:02
London Waterloo
Operated By
SWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading

 This train has 10 coaches

08:27
15A
On time

Calls at Slough

Time
Calling At
08:44
Slough
09:08
London Paddington
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Oxford

 This train has 6 coaches

08:51
12
On time

  Local stopping service

Time
Calling At
08:55
Tilehurst
08:59
Pangbourne
09:04
Goring & Streatley
09:09
Cholsey
09:18
Didcot Parkway
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
Arrived at Ealing Broadway (07:35)
Origin
London Paddington

 This train has 8 coaches

08:32
13
On time
Time
Calling At
08:38
Twyford
08:46
Maidenhead
08:51
Burnham
08:55
Slough
09:00
Langley
09:04
West Drayton
09:10
Hayes & Harlington
09:14
Southall
09:19
Ealing Broadway
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading

 This train has 8 coaches

08:39
Penzance

via Bristol Temple Mds

14A
On time

  Calls at Didcot Parkway

Time
Calling At
08:57
Didcot Parkway
09:16
Swindon
09:30
Chippenham
09:45
Bath Spa
09:59
Bristol Temple Meads
10:33
Taunton
10:46
Tiverton Parkway
11:01
Exeter St Davids
11:17
Dawlish
11:24
Teignmouth
11:31
Newton Abbot
11:44
Totnes
12:12
Plymouth
12:38
Liskeard
12:51
Bodmin Parkway
13:03
Par
13:10
St Austell
13:33
Truro
13:46
Redruth
13:53
Camborne
14:04
St Erth
14:15
Penzance
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
London Paddington

 This train has 9 coaches   1st class in the rear 2 coaches

08:47
Evesham

via Oxford

14
On time

  Calls at Didcot Parkway

Time
Calling At
09:02
Didcot Parkway
09:15
Oxford
09:26
Hanborough
09:34
Charlbury
09:43
Kingham
09:53
Moreton-in-Marsh
10:04
Honeybourne
10:12
Evesham
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
London Paddington

 This train has 9 coaches   1st class in the front 2 coaches

08:45
BUS
On time
Time
Calling At
09:25
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
09:37
Heathrow Terminals 2&3
09:41
Heathrow Airport Terminals 2 & 3
Operated By
Bus service
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading
08:46
Bedwyn

via Newbury

BUS
On time

Departs from The North Exit

Time
Calling At
09:04
Theale
09:19
Thatcham
09:32
Newbury
09:52
Kintbury
10:02
Hungerford
10:17
Bedwyn
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading
08:47
15A
On time
Time
Calling At
08:56
Wokingham
09:01
Crowthorne
09:04
Sandhurst
09:09
Blackwater
09:13
Farnborough North
09:17
North Camp
09:21
Ash
09:30
Guildford
09:36
Shalford
09:49
Dorking West
09:51
Dorking Deepdene
09:56
Betchworth
10:01
Reigate
10:06
Redhill
Operated By
GWR
Last Reported
No report
Origin
Reading

 This train has 2 coaches