Departures from Taunton
Train info updated: 16:08
Time Destination Platform Expected
16:08 BUS On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bishop's Lydeard L Arms 16:24
Watchet (West Somerset Ry) 16:53
Dunster Steep 17:09
Minehead Parade 17:17
Minehead & Butlins 17:22
16:15 2 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 16:26
Exeter St Davids 16:40
Newton Abbot 17:01
Totnes 17:14
Plymouth 17:42
16:31 5 16:35
1st Class is at the REAR. Non stop Taunton to Reading.
Calling at Expected arrival
Reading 17:53
London Paddington 18:34
16:37 5 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Weston-super-Mare 16:58
Bristol Temple Meads 17:20
Bath Spa 17:41
Chippenham 17:54
Swindon 18:10
Didcot Parkway 18:28
Reading 18:44
London Paddington 19:26
16:45 3 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 16:56
Exeter St Davids 17:09
Dawlish 17:24
Teignmouth 17:29
Newton Abbot 17:36
Torquay 17:48
Paignton 17:56
16:51 2 17:03
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 17:15
Exeter St Davids 17:29
Newton Abbot 17:47
Totnes 18:00
Plymouth 18:26
Liskeard 18:50
Bodmin Parkway 19:05
Par 19:17
St Austell 19:24
Truro 19:41
Redruth 19:53
Camborne 20:01
St Erth 20:16
Penzance 20:28
16:51 5 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Bristol Temple Meads 17:26
Bristol Parkway 17:39
Cheltenham Spa 18:09
Birmingham New Street 18:48
Burton-on-Trent 19:25
Derby 19:40
Chesterfield 20:02
Sheffield 20:28
Wakefield Westgate 21:05
Leeds 21:19
16:58 4 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
1st Class is at the REAR.
Calling at Expected arrival
Bridgwater 17:08
Highbridge & Burnham 17:16
Weston-super-Mare 17:27
Yatton 17:39
Nailsea & Backwell 17:46
Bristol Temple Meads 17:58
Bath Spa 18:15
Chippenham 18:29
Swindon 18:45
Reading 19:14
London Paddington 20:03
17:14 5 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Castle Cary 17:35
Westbury 17:53
Pewsey 18:12
Newbury 18:33
Reading 18:52
London Paddington 19:35
17:15 2 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 17:26
Exeter St Davids 17:39
Newton Abbot 18:00
Totnes 18:12
Plymouth 18:38
Liskeard 19:15
Bodmin Parkway 19:27
Par 19:37
St Austell 19:43
Truro 20:00
Redruth 20:11
Camborne 20:18
St Erth 20:30
Penzance 20:39
17:18 BUS On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bishop's Lydeard L Arms 17:34
Watchet (West Somerset Ry) 18:03
Dunster Steep 18:19
Minehead Parade 18:27
Minehead & Butlins 18:32
17:19 3 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bridgwater 17:29
Highbridge & Burnham 17:37
Weston-super-Mare 17:48
Worle 17:55
Yatton 18:01
Nailsea & Backwell 18:07
Bristol Temple Meads 18:19
17:46 5 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Bristol Temple Meads 18:23
Bath Spa 18:41
Chippenham 18:54
Swindon 19:10
Didcot Parkway 19:28
Reading 19:43
London Paddington 20:23
17:53 4 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Bristol Temple Meads 18:27
Bristol Parkway 18:38
Cheltenham Spa 19:09
Birmingham New Street 19:48
Tamworth 20:18
Derby 20:39
Chesterfield 21:02
Sheffield 21:26
Wakefield Westgate 22:10
Leeds 22:25
18:05 2 On time
1st Class is at the FRONT.
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 18:17
Exeter St Davids 18:36
Newton Abbot 18:57
Plymouth 19:35
18:18 2 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 18:29
Exeter St Davids 18:45
Newton Abbot 19:05
Totnes 19:17
Plymouth 19:43
18:19 5 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bridgwater 18:30
Highbridge & Burnham 18:38
Weston-super-Mare 18:49
Worle 18:54
Yatton 19:00
Nailsea & Backwell 19:06
Parson Street 19:14
Bristol Temple Meads 19:19
18:34 4 On time
Non stop Taunton to Reading.
Calling at Expected arrival
Reading 19:50
London Paddington 20:47