Departures from Taunton
Train info updated: 11:20
Time Destination Platform Expected
11:25 5 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Bristol Temple Meads 11:58
Bath Spa 12:11
Chippenham 12:23
Swindon 12:39
Reading 13:08
London Paddington 13:39
11:27 BUS On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bishop's Lydeard L Arms 11:43
Watchet (West Somerset Ry) 12:16
Dunster Steep 12:33
Minehead Parade 12:41
Minehead & Butlins 12:46
11:51 5 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Bristol Temple Meads 12:24
Bristol Parkway 12:38
Cheltenham Spa 13:09
Birmingham New Street 13:56
Tamworth 14:18
Derby 14:40
Chesterfield 15:02
Sheffield 15:17
Wakefield Westgate 15:46
Leeds 16:01
York 16:30
Darlington 16:58
Durham 17:15
Newcastle 17:30
Alnmouth For Alnwick 18:00
Berwick-upon-Tweed 18:21
Edinburgh 19:06
Haymarket 19:15
Motherwell 19:53
Glasgow Central 20:15
11:57 BUS On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bishop's Lydeard L Arms 12:13
Watchet (West Somerset Ry) 12:46
Dunster Steep 13:03
Minehead Parade 13:11
Minehead & Butlins 13:16
11:59 2 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 12:10
Exeter St Davids 12:24
Dawlish 12:36
Teignmouth 12:41
Newton Abbot 12:48
Torquay 13:00
Paignton 13:08
12:07 3 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Bridgwater 12:19
Highbridge & Burnham 12:27
Weston-super-Mare 12:38
Worle 12:45
Yatton 12:51
Nailsea & Backwell 12:57
Bristol Temple Meads 13:09
Filton Abbey Wood 13:30
Patchway 13:35
Severn Tunnel Jn 13:46
Newport (South Wales) 13:58
Cardiff Central 14:17
12:15 2 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 12:26
Exeter St Davids 12:40
Newton Abbot 12:59
Totnes 13:11
Plymouth 13:38
12:27 BUS On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bishop's Lydeard L Arms 12:43
Watchet (West Somerset Ry) 13:16
Dunster Steep 13:33
Minehead Parade 13:41
Minehead & Butlins 13:46
12:30 2 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Exeter St Davids 12:54
Dawlish 13:09
Teignmouth 13:15
Newton Abbot 13:23
Torre 13:33
Torquay 13:36
Paignton 13:45
12:46 5 On time
First Class at the REAR.
Calling at Expected arrival
Castle Cary 13:06
Westbury 13:25
Pewsey 13:43
Newbury 14:04
Reading 14:23
London Paddington 14:54
12:51 4 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bristol Temple Meads 13:24
Bristol Parkway 13:38
Cheltenham Spa 14:09
Birmingham New Street 14:56
Burton-on-Trent 15:25
Derby 15:40
Chesterfield 16:02
Sheffield 16:18
Wakefield Westgate 16:46
Leeds 17:04
York 17:30
Darlington 17:58
Durham 18:15
Newcastle 18:33
Berwick-upon-Tweed 19:21
Dunbar 19:44
Edinburgh 20:09
Haymarket 20:17
Inverkeithing 20:31
Markinch 21:01
Ladybank 21:09
Cupar 21:19
Leuchars 21:26
Dundee 21:42
12:57 BUS On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bishop's Lydeard L Arms 13:13
Watchet (West Somerset Ry) 13:46
Dunster Steep 14:03
Minehead Parade 14:11
Minehead & Butlins 14:16
13:03 2 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 13:15
Exeter St Davids 13:31
Newton Abbot 13:52
Totnes 14:05
Plymouth 14:35
13:07 3 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Bridgwater 13:19
Highbridge & Burnham 13:27
Weston-super-Mare 13:38
Worle 13:45
Yatton 13:51
Nailsea & Backwell 13:57
Bristol Temple Meads 14:12
Filton Abbey Wood 14:33
Patchway 14:37
Severn Tunnel Jn 14:46
Newport (South Wales) 15:03
Cardiff Central 15:25
13:17 2 On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Tiverton Parkway 13:28
Exeter St Davids 13:43
Newton Abbot 14:03
Totnes 14:16
Plymouth 14:43
13:22 5 On time
via Bristol Temple Mds
Calling at Expected arrival
Bristol Temple Meads 13:55
Bristol Parkway 14:08
Cheltenham Spa 14:40
Birmingham New Street 15:23
Wolverhampton 15:47
Stafford 16:00
Stoke-on-Trent 16:18
Stockport 16:49
Manchester Piccadilly 16:59
13:27 BUS On time
Calling at Expected arrival
Bishop's Lydeard L Arms 13:43
Watchet (West Somerset Ry) 14:16
Dunster Steep 14:33
Minehead Parade 14:41
Minehead & Butlins 14:46
13:34 5 On time
Non stop Taunton to Reading.
Calling at Expected arrival
Reading 14:52
London Paddington 15:21