Departures from Peterborough
Train info updated: 16:29
^$CORONAVIRUS UPDATE Please be aware that on LNER services from Monday 18th May you will need to make a reservation before you travel. Essential travel only!
Time Destination Platform Expected Coaches
16:27 6 16:32 2 coaches
via Manchester
Calling at Expected arrival
Grantham 17:00
Nottingham 17:35
Langley Mill 18:02
Alfreton 18:10
Chesterfield 18:21
Sheffield 18:37
Stockport 19:25
Manchester Piccadilly 19:37
Manchester Oxford Road 19:41
Warrington Central 19:58
Widnes 20:06
L'pool Sth Pw Hl (Allertn) 20:16
Liverpool Lime Street 20:34
16:30 3 On time 5 coaches
LNER Azuma - 5 coaches.
Calling at Expected arrival
Stevenage 16:58
London Kings Cross 17:24
16:49 3 On time 9 coaches
LNER Azuma - 9 coaches.
Calling at Expected arrival
London Kings Cross 17:41
16:54 1 On time 12 coaches
via Central London
Calling at Expected arrival
Huntingdon 17:08
St Neots 17:18
Sandy 17:26
Biggleswade 17:30
Arlesey 17:35
Hitchin 17:41
Stevenage 17:46
Finsbury Park 18:07
London St Pancras 18:14
Farringdon 18:19
City Thameslink 18:21
London Blackfriars 18:23
London Bridge 18:29
East Croydon 18:44
Coulsdon South 18:52
Merstham 18:58
Redhill 19:02
Horley 19:13
Gatwick Airport 19:16
Three Bridges 19:22
Crawley 19:26
Ifield 19:29
Faygate 19:33
Littlehaven 19:37
Horsham 19:41
17:01 4 On time 5 coaches
via Newark Northgate
LNER Azuma - 5 coaches.
Calling at Expected arrival
Grantham 17:20
Newark North Gate 17:34
Lincoln 18:02
17:16 6 On time 4 coaches
1st class in coaches 1 and 4.
Calling at Expected arrival
Whittlesea 17:23
March 17:34
Manea 17:42
Ely 17:56
Cambridge 18:16
17:18 4 On time 9 coaches
Calling at Expected arrival
Newark North Gate 17:45
Doncaster 18:10
York 18:32
Northallerton 18:55
Darlington 19:09
Durham 19:27
Newcastle 19:41
Morpeth 19:57
Edinburgh 21:14
17:24 1 On time 12 coaches
via Central London
Calling at Expected arrival
Huntingdon 17:38
St Neots 17:48
Sandy 17:56
Biggleswade 18:00
Arlesey 18:05
Hitchin 18:11
Stevenage 18:16
Finsbury Park 18:37
London St Pancras 18:44
Farringdon 18:49
City Thameslink 18:51
London Blackfriars 18:53
London Bridge 18:59
East Croydon 19:14
Coulsdon South 19:22
Merstham 19:28
Redhill 19:32
Horley 19:43
Gatwick Airport 19:46
Three Bridges 19:52
Crawley 19:56
Ifield 19:59
Faygate 20:03
Littlehaven 20:07
Horsham 20:11
17:30 3 On time 10 coaches
LNER Azuma - 10 coaches.
Calling at Expected arrival
Stevenage 17:58
London Kings Cross 18:24
17:32 1 On time 2 coaches
Calling at Expected arrival
Spalding 17:55
17:44 5 On time 2 coaches
Calling at Expected arrival
Ely 18:19
Thetford 18:43
Norwich 19:16
17:50 3 On time 9 coaches
LNER Azuma - 9 coaches.
Calling at Expected arrival
London Kings Cross 18:39
17:54 7 On time 4 coaches
1st class in coaches 2 and 4.
Calling at Expected arrival
Stamford 18:06
Oakham 18:20
Melton Mowbray 18:32
Leicester 18:49
South Wigston 18:55
Narborough 19:00
Hinckley 19:09
Nuneaton 19:16
Coleshill Parkway 19:31
Birmingham New Street 19:45
17:50 6 On time 3 coaches
Calling at Expected arrival
Whittlesea 17:58
March 18:09
Manea 18:16
Ely 18:31
Bury St Edmunds 18:57
Stowmarket 19:14
Ipswich 19:28
17:56 1 On time 12 coaches
via Central London
Calling at Expected arrival
Huntingdon 18:10
St Neots 18:18
Sandy 18:26
Biggleswade 18:29
Arlesey 18:35
Hitchin 18:41
Stevenage 18:46
Finsbury Park 19:07
London St Pancras 19:14
Farringdon 19:19
City Thameslink 19:21
London Blackfriars 19:23
London Bridge 19:29
East Croydon 19:44
Coulsdon South 19:52
Merstham 19:58
Redhill 20:02
Horley 20:13
Gatwick Airport 20:16
Three Bridges 20:22
Crawley 20:26
Ifield 20:29
Littlehaven 20:35
Horsham 20:39